Members

Cochran Lodge No. 271 Ancient, Free & Accepted Masons

Over 120 years of Freemasonry in The Plains Virginia.

Over 120 years of Freemasonry in The Plains Virginia.

These are our Honorary, Life, and Fifty year plus members.

And the names of all who have served as Worshipful Master since 1899.

Honorary Members

Charles R. Seaford, PDDGM

G. Donald Gartrell, PM

Kevin J. Davidson, PDDGM

Lawrence D. Brent, Jr., PDDGM

Ronald M. Kramer, PDDGM

William "Ed" E. Ray, Sr., PDDGM

Live Members In Perpetuity (LMIP)

David N. Carne, PM

James A. Herdle, PM

Joel R. Phillips, PM

Jonathan M. Gordon

Kyle A. Wannemacher, PM

Michael L. Garrett

Patrick J. Cronon, PM

Richard A. Corliss, PM

Timothy H. Winther, PM

Thomas W. Minnick

William J. Baumbach II, PM

50 Plus Year Members

Charles H. Bradshaw, Jr.

Thomas Bailey Carter

G. Donald Gartrell

Tyler Monroe Jr. Gore

Ronald Malcolm Kramer

Leroy Elmer Lawrence

Kiffon Eugene Lee

William Edward Ray Sr.

Living Past Masters

2018 - Andrew Bernard Clubb, PM

2017 - Kyle Ambrose Wannemacher, PM

2016 - Gary W. Liebo, PM

2015 - Kyle Ambrose Wannemacher, PM

2014 - Timothy H. Winther, PM

2013 - William J. Baumbach II, PM

2012 - Timothy H. Winther, PM

2011 - Joel R. Phillips, PM

2010 - Shawn E. Morgal, PM

2008 - Richard A. Corliss, PM

2007 - Ned Mamula, PDDGM

2005 - Ronald M. Kramer, PDDGM

2004 - David N. Carne, PM

2003 - Karel Eekels, PM

2002 - Patrick J. Cronin, PM

2001 - Charles R. Seaford, PDDGM

2000 - Charles R. Seaford, PDDGM

1999 - Charles R. Seaford, PDDGM

1998 - Ned Mamula, PDDGM

1995 - John D. Rosenberger, PM

1994 - James A. Herdle, PDDGM

1981 - Lawrence D. Brent, Jr., PDDGM

1962 - Tyler M. Gore, Jr., PDDGM

1961 - Tyler M. Gore, Jr., PDDGM

1956 - Charles H. Bradshaw, Jr., PM

1955 - Charles H. Bradshaw, Jr., PM

1954 - G. Donald Gartrell, PM

1953 - G. Donald Gartrell, PM

Past Masters

2030-2010

2019 - Joseph Namgoong

2018 - Andrew Bernard Clubb

2017 - Kyle Ambrose Wannemacher

2016 - Gary Wayne Liebo

2015 - Kyle Ambrose Wannemacher

2014 - Timothy Howard Winther

2013 - William James Baumbach II

2012 - Timothy Howard Winther

2011 - Joel Richard Phillips

2010 - Shawn Eric Morgal

Past Masters

2009-1989

2009 - Robert Paul Lawrence

2008 - Richard Allen Corliss

2007 - Ned Mamula

2006 - Cyrt L. Cyrtmus

2005 - Ronald M. Kramer

2004 - David Nathaniel Carne

2003 - Karel Eekels

2002 - Patrick James Cronin

2001 - Charles Randal Seaford

2000 - Charles Randal Seaford

1999 - Charles Randal Seaford

1998 - Ned Mamula

1997 - Harold B. Fitzgerald

1996 - Arlen D. Dicus

1995 - John D. Rosenburger

1994 - James A. Herdle

1993 - Fred D. Barker

1992 - Clarence J. Warren

1991 - Virginius T. Bowen, Jr

1990 - C,W. “Bill” Allison, Sr

1989 - Carl Henry Bishop

Past Masters

1988-1968

1988 - Virginius T. Bowen, Jr

1987 - Robert Sanford Clark

1986 - Horace H. Russell

1985 - Donald V. Osbourn

1984 - Virginius T. Bowen, Jr.

1983 - Harold Carr Woodward

1982 - Robert Bruce Taylor

1981 - Lawrence D. Brent, Jr.

1980 - Robert Bruce Taylor

1979 - Virginius T. Bowen, Jr.

1978 - Maurice Watts Aldridge, Jr.

1977 - Maurice Watts Aldridge, Jr.

1976 - Milton Moffett Ashby, Jr.

1975 - Milton Moffett Ashby, Jr.

1974 - Maurice Watts Aldridge, Jr.

1973 - Joseph Dill Lee, Jr.

1972 - Edward Ripley Saunders, Jr.

1971 - Edward Ripley Saunders, Jr.

1970 - Adolphus Elwood Walker, Jr.

1969 - Raymond Mansfield Gordon, Jr.

1968 - Raymond Mansfield Gordon, Jr.

Past Masters

1967-1947

1967 - Raymond Mansfield Gordon, Jr.

1966 - Joseph Dill Lee, Jr.

1965 - Joseph Dill Lee, Jr.

1964 - Adolphus Elwood Walker, Jr.

1963 - Fred Harvey Wines

1962 - Tyler M. Gore, Jr.

1961 - Tyler M. Gore, Jr.

1960 - William S. Leach

1959 - William S. Leach

1958 - Norris A. Royston

1957 - Norris A. Royston

1956 - Charles H. Bradshaw

1955 - Charles H. Bradshaw

1954 - G. Donald Gartrell, Jr.

1953 - G. Donald Gartrell, Jr.

1952 - Adolphus Elwood Walker, Jr.

1951 - Adolphus Elwood Walker, Jr.

1950 - W. E. Jones

1949 - W. E. Jones

1948 - Harry D. Bauer

1947 - Harry D. Bauer

Past Masters

1946-1926

1946 - Norris A. Royston

1945 - William Newton Finks

1944 - William Newton Finks

1943 - J. Benjamin McCarty

1942 - Paul Hunter Payne

1941 - Paul Hunter Payne

1940 - Robert Laurie

1939 - Robert Laurie

1938 - Robert Laurie

1937 - Robert Laurie

1936 - Robert Laurie

1935 - John E. Griffith

1934 - Robert E. Neill

1933 - Robert E. Neill

1932 - John Twohig Cochran

1931 - John Twohig Cochran

1930 - John E. Griffith

1929 - John E. Griffith

1928 - Lee Frost Bowersett

1927 - Lee Frost Bowersett

1926 - Lee Frost Bowersett

Past Masters

1925-1905

1925 - Lee Frost Bowersett

1924 - H. H. Hulfish, Jr.

1923 - Robert E. Neill

1922 - John Twohig Cochran

1921 - Robert E. Neill

1920 - R.E. Shackelford

1919 - W. N. Tiffany

1918 - Robert Murray

1917 - John Twohig Cochran

1916 - James Welch Murray

1915 - James Welch Murray

1914 - Nathan L. Turner

1913 - Nathan L. Turner

1912 - W. E. Triplett

1911 - A. E. Moore

1910 - Drayton Hill Meade

1909 - James Welch Murray

1908 - W. N. Tiffany

1907 - Edwin P. Clark

1906 - Robert Murray

1905 - H. A. Middleton

Past Masters

1904-1898

1904 - Walter L. Downs

1903 - Walter L. Downs

1902 - J. A. LeHew

1901 - Nathan Loughborough Turner

1900 - John Twohig Cochran

1899 - J. A. LeHew (Charter Worshipful Master)

1898 - A. S. Furcron (Under Dispensation)